Wednesday, February 06, 2008

Valjs QP 2-2-08


Here is one I came up with a couple of days ago. I am sooo pleased with the way it turned out.:) It can be used for a male or female.Hope you like it.!!

Thank you ALL so much for the wonderful comments you have left for me on the "Ouch" QP's. I had a lot of fun making them.We all seem to have a pic that we can use in those pages...unfortunately.Here's hoping you won't have to use them at all in the future!!!:)

I slept in this morning.!!Yay! Dh is off today and he got up before I did...was really quiet and made sure I wasn't disturbed.How sweet! I am usually an early riser but it catches up to me once in a while and I make up for it.:) Could be all that cleaning I have been doing the last couple of days too.LOL

Since I am late getting this on my blog..I will get right to the freebie!

Here it is:
  • dwnldlink
  • 5 comments:

    Mrs. Miles said...

    Hello Valinda!

    I think this template is very attractive and will work for many different scenarios. I especially love the swirlies on it, swirlies are really all the rage right now!

    That was sweet of your sweetie to get up and get things going for you today. Miles is always the one to get up here, and brings me coffee in bed so I am human before he goes to work.

    I am sore all over too, from shovelling snow off of the lake... I cleared a path for skating (a super-highway, really) for Miles so he can get some excersize with me... now every bone in my body is sore, and I even got a blister, but hay, I am going out again today, cuz its sooo fun and beautiful.

    Have a good day!

    hugs, ~ Barb

    Sharon aka Scrapcat4914 said...

    Afternoon Val!!!!
    So thats were you were this morning when I stopped by!!! LOL
    Glad you got some extra sleep so sweet of hubby!!!!!
    TY so very much for todays FAB QP!!!!!!!!
    HUGS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Maria said...

    Thank you! The DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking freebie search engine is going to list this blog post today.

    Jody said...

    Love the swirls in this QP. I am a big fan of swirls! LOL

    Josie said...

    I love the page! The greens are beautiful! Thank you.